Legal Notice

1- publisher responsible for the site

Fabian Pierre, founder of an entity natural person registered under the trade Rhumantic
Avenue le marinel 160name - 1040 Brussels
ECB Number: 0737.744.485
VAT: BE 0737 744 485
Mail: info@Rhumantic.be
Tel: +32 (0) 474 48 39 60

2- Lodging

This site is hosted by the company OVH
TVA : FR 22 424 761 419
Head office : 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

3- Privacy Policy

Rhumantic is respectful of the protection of privacy and personal data.

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide visitors and users (together or individually referred to as "you") of our site with the following information Rhumantic.be (hereinafter referred to as "the Site") of information relating to the collection, use and sharing, by Rhumantic (hereinafter "we" or "us"), of their personal data, in accordance with the new requirements introduced by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, which entered into force on 25 May 2018 (hereinafter the "Regulation").

3.1 Identity and contact details of the controller

The person responsible for the processing of your personal data collected on the Site is:
Fabian PIERRE, founder of Rhumantic, an entity that is a natural person whose registered office is located Avenue le marinel 160in 1040 BRUSSELS, registered with the ECB under number 0737.744.485.

3.2 Personal data processed

The data collected by Rhumanticin the context of your use of the Site, in particular, by filling out our forms, making an online purchase, creating an account, or contacting us, are as follows:

Data expressly mentioned by the customer such as, among others, name (first and last name), postal address, telephone number, e-mail address, VAT number, personal data.

Data collected automatically in accordance with the applicable legislation and with your agreement, such as information on your browsing path on our Site (path on the various URL pages, content you consult, search terms used, duration of consultation, number of clicks, etc.), information about you (your IP address, the type of browser version used, etc.).

If you give your prior agreement, cookies may be stored on your browser.
For more information on our cookie policy, we invite you to read section 4 "Cookie policy".

3.3 Purposes and legal basis for the processing of your personal data

The personal data we collect is necessary to provide you with the services offered on our Site.
Your personal data may therefore be used for :
allow you to purchase and have delivered to you the products posted on our Site
send you information about our products, on the basis of your consent, and on the basis of our legitimate interest to help us better understand your needs and expectations and thus improve the quality of our services;
establish anonymous statistics relating to the use of the Site, on the basis of our legitimate interest to help us better understand your needs and expectations and thus improve the quality of our services;
in general, provide you with all the services made available to you on our Site.

3.4 Recipients of personal data

Your data may be communicated to RhumanticThe Site is provided to our technical service providers and our partners in order to allow their processing according to the purposes referred to in Article 3.3 above, their hosting and, in general, to ensure the proper functioning of our services on the Site.
Within RhumanticYour personal data is accessible to a limited number of people who need to know it in the course of their work.

3.5. Retention time of collected data

If you do not exercise the rights mentioned in article 3.6 below, we will keep your personal data for a period not exceeding that which is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and mentioned in article 3.3 above.
Personal data is retained for the longest period of time required to comply with applicable laws and regulations or for any other period of time related to our operational requirements, to simplify customer relationship management and to respond to legal actions or regulatory requests. For example, most of our customers' information is retained for the duration of the contractual relationship and, after the end of the contractual relationship, for as long as is necessary to ensure the pursuit or defence of legal action.
The information collected on our Site through the use of cookies, and subject to your agreement, is kept for a period not exceeding thirteen (13) months, in accordance with the regulations in force.

3.6 Visitor's right

We implement security and protection measures for your personal data (reasonable and appropriate physical, technical and organisational measures) to prevent and prevent, to the extent possible, any alteration or loss of your data or unauthorised access to it.

In accordance with the regulations in force, we inform you that you have the following rights over your personal data :
- a right of access to your personal data that we collect and process, and the possibility of obtaining a copy of it;
- a right to rectify any data concerning you that is inaccurate and/or incomplete, as well as a right to erase it if you consider, in particular, that it is no longer necessary for the purpose of processing or that it has been processed unlawfully;
- a right to limit the processing of your personal data, in particular if you contest the accuracy of the data (after verification by us) or if you believe that your data has been processed unlawfully but do not wish to have it deleted;
- a right to the portability of your data which allows you to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided us with, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another controller ;
- a right to withdraw your consent, at any time, where the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent carried out prior to the withdrawal of your consent;
- a right to object, at any time, to the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest and for commercial prospecting purposes.

The above-mentioned rights may be exercised at any time by sending a request by e-mail to info@Rhumantic.be
Any request relating to the exercise of your rights must be accompanied by a signed copy of an identity document.
The exercise of your rights to your personal data is free of charge. However, in the event of requests that are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive nature, we may require the payment of reasonable costs taking into account the administrative costs incurred to provide the information, carry out the communications or take the requested measures, or refuse to act on these requests.
We undertake to provide you with information on the measures taken following a request to exercise your rights, as soon as possible and in any event within the legal deadlines.

3.7 Complaint to the supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a violation of the laws and regulations in force on the protection of personal data.
For Belgium, the competent supervisory authority is the Data Protection Authority (DPA) (Rue de la Presse, 35, 1000 Brussels, Telephone: +32 (0)2 274 48 00; Fax: +32 (0)2 274 48 35; Email: commission@privacycommission.be).

3.8 Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy, in particular to comply with applicable laws and regulations.
We advise you to check this page regularly for any changes or updates.

4- Cookie policy

In accordance with article 129, 1° of the law relating to electronic communications of 13 June 2005, Rhumanticintends to inform you about the use of cookies.
This page is intended to help you better understand what cookies are, how they work and the tools you can use to set them up.

4.1 Definition

When you visit our site, cookies may be stored on your browser.
A cookie is a text file stored on your browser when you visit our site. Its purpose is notably to collect information relating to your navigation, and to offer you services and offers adapted to your centres of interest.

4.2 For what purposes are cookies used on the site?

This website uses cookies to enhance your experience when browsing the website. Our cookies are primarily intended to optimize your browsing experience. For example, they allow you to remember your preferences (language, country...) during navigation and during later accesses.

Of these cookies, the cookies classified as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the operation of the basic functionality of the website.
The necessary cookies are absolutely essential for the proper functioning of the website. This category includes only those cookies that guarantee the basic functionality and security features of the website.
These cookies do not store any sensitive personal information, such as your address, password, credit or debit card information .

We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will only be stored in your browser with your consent. You also have the option to disable these cookies. However, disabling some of these cookies may affect your browsing experience.
All cookies that may not be particularly necessary for the operation of the website and that are used specifically to collect personal data from users via analyses, advertisements and other embedded content are referred to as unnecessary cookies. It is mandatory to obtain the user's consent before executing these cookies on your website.

4.3 Who uses the data stored in Cookies?

The information stored in the Cookies from our site is used exclusively by our services, with the exception of the cookies referred to below as "third party cookies", which are used and managed by external entities in order to provide us with the services we have requested from them with the aim of improving our services and the user's browsing experience.
Third party cookies" are essentially intended to provide us with access statistics and to guarantee the payment operations carried out.

4.4 How to disable and prevent the use of Cookies?

You can choose to decline cookies at any time. We inform you that refusing or configuring cookies is nevertheless likely to alter your browsing on our website as well as your conditions of access to some of our services requiring the use of cookies.
We decline all responsibility in case of malfunction of our services resulting from the modification and/or deletion of cookies necessary for the functioning of our website.

If you do not wish to use Cookies on this website within the above-mentioned limits, you must first disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies stored on your browser associated with this website. You can do this at any time.

You can restrict, block or delete Cookies from this website at any time by changing the configuration of your browser as described below. Since settings are different from one browser to another, the configuration of Cookies is usually done in the "Preferences" or "Tools" menus. For more information on how to set up Cookies in your browser, please refer to your browser's "Help" menu. Please note that we cannot guarantee the proper functioning of the platform in the case of the deactivation of cookies.

For more information about cookies, you can consult the website of the Commission de la protection de la vie privée.

5- Intellectual Property

The Site, its content and all its elements, including trademarks and logos, are protected by intellectual property rights owned by Rhumantic or that Rhumantic is allowed to use.
Only the reproduction or representation of the elements of the Site for strictly private use, subject to the different or more restrictive provisions set out in Book XI "Intellectual Property" of the Code of Economic Law, is authorised.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, adaptation, translation, extraction, by any process whatsoever and on any medium whatsoever, of all or part of the Site and/or the elements composing it, without having obtained the prior written authorisation of RhumanticThe use of the website for any purpose other than that for which it is intended is strictly prohibited. The use of the Site and its components is authorised solely for information purposes and for personal and private use.
Any reproduction, imitation, use or affixing of any of the brands reproduced on the Site, without having obtained the prior written authorisation of RhumanticThe use of the website for any purpose other than that for which it is intended is strictly prohibited.
Rhumantic and/or the holder of the intellectual property rights relating to any of the elements of the Site reserve the right to take legal action against any person who does not comply with the aforementioned prohibitions.
The creation of hypertext links, deep or not, to the Site is strictly prohibited, except with the prior written consent of Rhumantic.

6- Disclaimer

RhumanticThe User, in his capacity as Site Publisher, is only bound by an obligation of means with regard to the operation and continuity of the Site.
Rhumantic cannot be held responsible for :
access speeds to the Site, opening and consultation speeds of the pages of the Site, external slowdowns, suspension or inaccessibility of the Site,
facts due to a case of force majeure or acts of third parties, as defined by jurisprudence and in particular those below, breakdowns and technical problems concerning hardware, programs, software, of the Internet network that may, if necessary, lead to the suspension or termination of the Services,
if the Service offered by the Site proves incompatible or has malfunctions with certain software, configurations, operating systems or equipment that you use,
service interruptions related to the vagaries of the Internet network and/or maintenance operations.
The User is solely responsible for the use of the Site.

Rhumantic reserves the right, without notice or compensation, to temporarily or permanently stop a Service or all of the Services offered from the Site without being held liable for this.

The contents made available on the Site are provided for information purposes only and are subject to possible modifications without prior notice. Under no circumstances does the information disseminated on the Site constitute any commitment on the part of Rhumantic. Rhumantic cannot be held responsible for the direct or indirect consequences of the use of this information, and generally speaking, of the Services made available to the User on the Site.
Users are reminded that it is forbidden to publish or transmit through the Site any illicit, prejudicial, defamatory, pornographic, hateful, racist or otherwise offensive to human dignity.
Rhumantic also reserves the right to take all necessary measures to enforce its rights.